12061 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JBP JANSHATABDI

Running Status of 12061 (JBP JANSHATABDI)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from HABIBGANJ to JABALPUR and the train number is 12061. This train is named as JBP JANSHATABDI and it departs from HABIBGANJ sharply at 17:40:00 and arrives JABALPUR at 22:55:00. Train passes through 10 stations including HOSHANGABAD, PIPARIYA, KARELI.

Train 12061 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN

Train 12061 (JBP JANSHATABDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 17:40:00 17:40:00 0 KM.
2 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 18:36:00 18:38:00 67 KM.
3 ITARSI (ET) 19:05:00 19:15:00 85 KM.
4 PIPARIYA (PPI) 20:08:00 20:10:00 152 KM.
5 GADARWARA (GAR) 20:43:00 20:45:00 202 KM.
6 KARELI (KY) 21:04:00 21:06:00 230 KM.
7 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 21:18:00 21:20:00 246 KM.
8 SRIDHAM (SRID) 21:48:00 21:50:00 277 KM.
9 MADANMAHAL (MML) 22:30:00 22:32:00 327 KM.
10 JABALPUR (JBP) 22:55:00 22:55:00 330 KM.

Check the running status of train 12061

If you would like to check live running status of 12061/JBP JANSHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12061 (JBP JANSHATABDI) pass following stations

HABIBGANJ , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI , PIPARIYA , GADARWARA , KARELI , NARSINGHPUR , SRIDHAM , MADANMAHAL and JABALPUR