12067 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI EX

Running Status of 12067 (JAN SHATABDI EX)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to JORHAT TOWN and the train number is 12067. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI EX and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 06:30:00 and arrives JORHAT TOWN at 13:20:00. Train passes through 11 stations including CHAPARMUKH J, LANKA, DIPHU.

Train 12067 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 12067 (JAN SHATABDI EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:30:00 06:30:00 0 KM.
2 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 07:49:00 07:51:00 91 KM.
3 HOJAI (HJI) 08:28:00 08:30:00 136 KM.
4 LANKA (LKA) 08:44:00 08:45:00 150 KM.
5 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 09:25:00 09:30:00 181 KM.
6 DIPHU (DPU) 10:04:00 10:06:00 212 KM.
7 DIMAPUR (DMV) 10:43:00 10:48:00 250 KM.
8 BOKAJAN (BXJ) 11:05:00 11:06:00 264 KM.
9 FURKATING JN (FKG) 12:02:00 12:04:00 320 KM.
10 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 12:37:00 12:47:00 358 KM.
11 JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) 13:20:00 13:20:00 376 KM.

Check the running status of train 12067

If you would like to check live running status of 12067/JAN SHATABDI EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12067 (JAN SHATABDI EX) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , CHAPARMUKH J , HOJAI , LANKA , LUMDING JN. , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , BOKAJAN , FURKATING JN , MARIANI JN. and JORHAT TOWN