12068 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI EX

Running Status of 12068 (JAN SHATABDI EX)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from JORHAT TOWN to GUWAHATI and the train number is 12068. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI EX and it departs from JORHAT TOWN sharply at 14:30:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 21:20:00. Train passes through 11 stations including MARIANI JN., BOKAJAN, DIPHU.

Train 12068 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 12068 (JAN SHATABDI EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) 14:30:00 14:30:00 0 KM.
2 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 14:58:00 15:08:00 17 KM.
3 FURKATING JN (FKG) 15:45:00 15:47:00 56 KM.
4 BOKAJAN (BXJ) 16:33:00 16:34:00 111 KM.
5 DIMAPUR (DMV) 16:51:00 16:56:00 126 KM.
6 DIPHU (DPU) 17:37:00 17:39:00 163 KM.
7 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 18:10:00 18:15:00 194 KM.
8 LANKA (LKA) 18:49:00 18:50:00 225 KM.
9 HOJAI (HJI) 19:04:00 19:06:00 239 KM.
10 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 19:43:00 19:45:00 284 KM.
11 GUWAHATI (GHY) 21:20:00 21:20:00 375 KM.

Check the running status of train 12068

If you would like to check live running status of 12068/JAN SHATABDI EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12068 (JAN SHATABDI EX) pass following stations

JORHAT TOWN , MARIANI JN. , FURKATING JN , BOKAJAN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN. , LANKA , HOJAI , CHAPARMUKH J and GUWAHATI