12070 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JANSHATABDI EXP

Running Status of 12070 (JANSHATABDI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from GONDIA JN. to RAIGARH and the train number is 12070. This train is named as JANSHATABDI EXP and it departs from GONDIA JN. sharply at 15:00:00 and arrives RAIGARH at 22:00:00. Train passes through 15 stations including DONGAR GARH, DURG, TILDA.

Train 12070 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 12070 (JANSHATABDI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GONDIA JN. (G) 15:00:00 15:00:00 0 KM.
2 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 15:57:00 15:59:00 73 KM.
3 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 16:21:00 16:23:00 104 KM.
4 DURG (DURG) 17:05:00 17:10:00 133 KM.
5 RAIPUR JN. (R) 17:45:00 17:50:00 171 KM.
6 TILDA (TLD) 18:24:00 18:25:00 209 KM.
7 BHATAPARA (BYT) 18:44:00 18:45:00 235 KM.
8 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 19:40:00 19:50:00 279 KM.
9 AKALTARA (AKT) 20:10:00 20:12:00 306 KM.
10 NAILA (NIA) 20:24:00 20:26:00 321 KM.
11 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 20:37:00 20:42:00 331 KM.
12 BARADWAR (BUA) 20:51:00 20:53:00 347 KM.
13 SAKTI (SKT) 21:04:00 21:06:00 362 KM.
14 KHARSIA (KHS) 21:17:00 21:19:00 378 KM.
15 RAIGARH (RIG) 22:00:00 22:00:00 411 KM.

Check the running status of train 12070

If you would like to check live running status of 12070/JANSHATABDI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12070 (JANSHATABDI EXP) pass following stations

GONDIA JN. , DONGAR GARH , RAJNANDGAON , DURG , RAIPUR JN. , TILDA , BHATAPARA , BILASPUR JN. , AKALTARA , NAILA , CHAMPA JN. , BARADWAR , SAKTI , KHARSIA and RAIGARH