12073 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BBS JAN SHATABD

Running Status of 12073 (BBS JAN SHATABD)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 12073. This train is named as BBS JAN SHATABD and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 13:25 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 00:00. Train passes through 9 stations including KHARAGPUR JN, BALASORE, BHADRAKH.

BBS JAN SHATABD Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 12073 - BBS JAN SHATABD

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 13:25 00:00 13:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 15:05 15:20 15:05 15:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JALESWAR (JER) 16:09 16:10 16:09 16:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BALASORE (BLS) 16:43 16:47 16:43 16:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SORO (SORO) 17:11 17:12 17:11 17:12 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHADRAKH (BHC) 17:50 17:52 17:50 17:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 18:24 18:26 18:24 18:26 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CUTTACK (CTC) 19:35 19:37 19:35 19:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 20:20 00:00 20:20 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:43 PM

Check the running status of train 12073

If you would like to check live running status of 12073/BBS JAN SHATABD simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12073 (BBS JAN SHATABD) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , KHARAGPUR JN , JALESWAR , BALASORE , SORO , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR K ROAD , CUTTACK and BHUBANESWAR