12074 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BBS JAN SHATABDI

Running Status of 12074 (BBS JAN SHATABDI)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12074. This train is named as BBS JAN SHATABDI and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 06:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:00. Train passes through 9 stations including CUTTACK, BHADRAKH, BALASORE.

BBS JAN SHATABDI Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 12074 - BBS JAN SHATABDI

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:00 06:00 00:00 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:30 06:32 06:30 06:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 07:25 07:27 07:25 07:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHADRAKH (BHC) 08:12 08:14 08:12 08:14 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SORO (SORO) 08:36 08:37 08:36 08:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BALASORE (BLS) 09:01 09:05 09:01 09:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JALESWAR (JER) 09:35 09:36 09:35 09:36 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 10:40 10:50 10:40 10:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 12:40 00:00 12:40 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 12:23 AM

Check the running status of train 12074

If you would like to check live running status of 12074/BBS JAN SHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12074 (BBS JAN SHATABDI) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK , JAJPUR K ROAD , BHADRAKH , SORO , BALASORE , JALESWAR , KHARAGPUR JN and HOWRAH JN