12074 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BBS JAN SHATABDI

Running Status of 12074 (BBS JAN SHATABDI)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12074. This train is named as BBS JAN SHATABDI and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 12:40:00. Train passes through 9 stations including CUTTACK JN., BHADRAKH, BALASORE.

Train 12074 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 12074 (BBS JAN SHATABDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 06:30:00 06:32:00 27 KM.
3 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 07:25:00 07:27:00 99 KM.
4 BHADRAKH (BHC) 08:12:00 08:14:00 142 KM.
5 SORO (SORO) 08:35:00 08:36:00 171 KM.
6 BALASORE (BLS) 09:00:00 09:04:00 204 KM.
7 JALESWAR (JER) 09:34:00 09:35:00 252 KM.
8 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 10:40:00 10:50:00 325 KM.
9 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 12:40:00 12:40:00 441 KM.

Check the running status of train 12074

If you would like to check live running status of 12074/BBS JAN SHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12074 (BBS JAN SHATABDI) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , SORO , BALASORE , JALESWAR , KHARAGPUR and HOWRAH JN.