12075 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12075 (JAN SHATABDI)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CALICUT to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 12075. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI and it departs from CALICUT sharply at 13:40:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 21:05:00. Train passes through 12 stations including TIRUR, TRICHUR, ERNAKULAM. J.

Train 12075 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 12075 (JAN SHATABDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CALICUT (CLT) 13:40:00 13:40:00 0 KM.
2 TIRUR (TIR) 14:08:00 14:10:00 40 KM.
3 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 14:55:00 15:00:00 85 KM.
4 TRICHUR (TCR) 15:48:00 15:50:00 119 KM.
5 ALWAYE (AWY) 16:38:00 16:40:00 174 KM.
6 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 17:25:00 17:30:00 193 KM.
7 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 18:01:00 18:02:00 226 KM.
8 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 18:22:00 18:24:00 250 KM.
9 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 19:10:00 19:11:00 293 KM.
10 QUILON (QLN) 19:50:00 19:53:00 334 KM.
11 VARKALA (VAK) 20:13:00 20:14:00 358 KM.
12 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 21:05:00 21:05:00 399 KM.

Check the running status of train 12075

If you would like to check live running status of 12075/JAN SHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12075 (JAN SHATABDI) pass following stations

CALICUT , TIRUR , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM. J , SHERTALAI , ALLEPPEY , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON , VARKALA and TRIVANDRUM C