12077 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI

Running Status of 12077 (JAN SHATABDI)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to VIJAYAWADA JN and the train number is 12077. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 07:25 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 00:00. Train passes through 10 stations including SULLURUPETA, NELLORE, ONGOLE.

JAN SHATABDI Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN

Spot your train running status 12077 - JAN SHATABDI

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 07:25 00:00 07:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 08:39 08:40 08:39 08:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 09:33 09:35 09:33 09:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NELLORE (NLR) 10:04 10:05 10:04 10:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAVALI (KVZ) 10:24 10:25 10:24 10:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 11:34 11:35 11:34 11:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 12:04 12:05 12:04 12:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TENALI JN (TEL) 13:09 13:10 13:09 13:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 13:45 13:46 13:45 13:46 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:45 00:00 14:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:32 PM

Check the running status of train 12077

If you would like to check live running status of 12077/JAN SHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12077 (JAN SHATABDI) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , SULLURUPETA , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , KAVALI , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , TENALI JN , NEW GUNTUR and VIJAYAWADA JN