12078 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI

Running Status of 12078 (JAN SHATABDI)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from VIJAYAWADA JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12078. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI and it departs from VIJAYAWADA JN sharply at 15:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:00. Train passes through 10 stations including NEW GUNTUR, CHIRALA, KAVALI.

JAN SHATABDI Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN

Spot your train running status 12078 - JAN SHATABDI

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 00:00 15:20 00:00 15:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 15:55 15:56 15:55 15:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TENALI JN (TEL) 16:34 16:35 16:34 16:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 17:14 17:15 17:14 17:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 17:54 17:55 17:54 17:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAVALI (KVZ) 18:34 18:35 18:34 18:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NELLORE (NLR) 19:09 19:10 19:09 19:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 20:08 20:10 20:08 20:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 20:59 21:00 20:59 21:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 22:35 00:00 22:35 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 12:54 PM

Check the running status of train 12078

If you would like to check live running status of 12078/JAN SHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12078 (JAN SHATABDI) pass following stations

VIJAYAWADA JN , NEW GUNTUR , TENALI JN , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , KAVALI , NELLORE , GUDUR JN , SULLURUPETA and CHENNAI CENTRAL