12078 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI

Running Status of 12078 (JAN SHATABDI)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from VIJAYWADA JN to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12078. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI and it departs from VIJAYWADA JN sharply at 15:20:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 22:35:00. Train passes through 10 stations including NEW GUNTUR, CHIRALA, KAVALI.

Train 12078 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN

Train 12078 (JAN SHATABDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 15:20:00 15:20:00 0 KM.
2 NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 15:55:00 15:56:00 30 KM.
3 TENALI JN. (TEL) 16:39:00 16:40:00 55 KM.
4 CHIRALA (CLX) 17:19:00 17:20:00 112 KM.
5 ONGOLE (OGL) 18:04:00 18:05:00 162 KM.
6 KAVALI (KVZ) 18:44:00 18:45:00 227 KM.
7 NELLORE (NLR) 19:19:00 19:20:00 278 KM.
8 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 20:08:00 20:10:00 316 KM.
9 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 20:48:00 20:50:00 371 KM.
10 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 22:35:00 22:35:00 453 KM.

Check the running status of train 12078

If you would like to check live running status of 12078/JAN SHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12078 (JAN SHATABDI) pass following stations

VIJAYWADA JN , NEW GUNTUR , TENALI JN. , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , KAVALI , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , SULLURUPETTA and CHENNAI CENT