12079 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JANSHATABDI EXP

Running Status of 12079 (JANSHATABDI EXP)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to HUBLI JN. and the train number is 12079. This train is named as JANSHATABDI EXP and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives HUBLI JN. at 13:25:00. Train passes through 11 stations including YESVANTPUR J, ARSIKERE JN., CHIKJAJUR JN.

Train 12079 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 12079 (JANSHATABDI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 06:08:00 06:10:00 5 KM.
3 TUMKUR (TK) 07:03:00 07:05:00 69 KM.
4 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 08:30:00 08:35:00 165 KM.
5 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 09:13:00 09:15:00 210 KM.
6 CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 10:09:00 10:10:00 279 KM.
7 DAVANGERE (DVG) 10:48:00 10:50:00 325 KM.
8 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 11:03:00 11:05:00 338 KM.
9 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 11:25:00 11:26:00 363 KM.
10 HAVERI (HVR) 11:51:00 11:52:00 395 KM.
11 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 13:25:00 13:25:00 470 KM.

Check the running status of train 12079

If you would like to check live running status of 12079/JANSHATABDI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12079 (JANSHATABDI EXP) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , YESVANTPUR J , TUMKUR , ARSIKERE JN. , BIRUR JN. , CHIKJAJUR JN , DAVANGERE , HARIHAR JN. , RANIBENNUR , HAVERI and HUBLI JN.