12080 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI EXP

Running Status of 12080 (JAN SHATABDI EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from HUBBALLI JN to KSR BENGALURU and the train number is 12080. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI EXP and it departs from HUBBALLI JN sharply at 14:00 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 00:00. Train passes through 11 stations including HAVERI, HARIHAR, CHIKJAJUR JN.

JAN SHATABDI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 12080 - JAN SHATABDI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HUBBALLI JN (UBL) 00:00 14:00 00:00 14:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HAVERI (HVR) 15:04 15:05 15:04 15:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 15:29 15:30 15:29 15:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HARIHAR (HRR) 15:53 15:55 15:53 15:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DAVANGERE (DVG) 16:13 16:15 16:13 16:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 16:49 16:50 16:49 16:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BIRUR JN (RRB) 17:48 17:50 17:48 17:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 18:30 18:35 18:30 18:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TUMAKURU (TK) 19:58 20:00 19:58 20:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 20:58 21:00 20:58 21:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 21:25 00:00 21:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 12:56 PM

Check the running status of train 12080

If you would like to check live running status of 12080/JAN SHATABDI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12080 (JAN SHATABDI EXP) pass following stations

HUBBALLI JN , HAVERI , RANIBENNUR , HARIHAR , DAVANGERE , CHIKJAJUR JN , BIRUR JN , ARSIKERE JN , TUMAKURU , YESVANTPUR JN and KSR BENGALURU