12080 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI EXP

Running Status of 12080 (JAN SHATABDI EXP)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from HUBLI JN. to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 12080. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI EXP and it departs from HUBLI JN. sharply at 14:00:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 21:25:00. Train passes through 11 stations including HAVERI, HARIHAR JN., CHIKJAJUR JN.

Train 12080 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 12080 (JAN SHATABDI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 14:00:00 14:00:00 0 KM.
2 HAVERI (HVR) 15:04:00 15:05:00 75 KM.
3 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 15:29:00 15:30:00 107 KM.
4 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 15:53:00 15:55:00 130 KM.
5 DAVANGERE (DVG) 16:13:00 16:15:00 143 KM.
6 CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 16:49:00 16:50:00 189 KM.
7 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 17:48:00 17:50:00 258 KM.
8 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 18:35:00 18:40:00 303 KM.
9 TUMKUR (TK) 19:58:00 20:00:00 399 KM.
10 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 20:58:00 21:00:00 463 KM.
11 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 21:25:00 21:25:00 468 KM.

Check the running status of train 12080

If you would like to check live running status of 12080/JAN SHATABDI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12080 (JAN SHATABDI EXP) pass following stations

HUBLI JN. , HAVERI , RANIBENNUR , HARIHAR JN. , DAVANGERE , CHIKJAJUR JN , BIRUR JN. , ARSIKERE JN. , TUMKUR , YESVANTPUR J and KRANTIVIRA S