12081 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI

Running Status of 12081 (JAN SHATABDI)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from KANNUR to TRIVANDRUM CNTL and the train number is 12081. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI and it departs from KANNUR sharply at 04:50 and arrives TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 00:42. Train passes through 15 stations including THALASSERY, KOZHIKKODE, SHORANUR JN.

JAN SHATABDI Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 12081 - JAN SHATABDI

Current Station

Train at OCHIRA (OCR) Station. From Here Departure at 12:47

Train is running Late (42M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KANNUR (CAN) 00:00 04:50 00:00 04:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THALASSERY (TLY) 05:08 05:10 05:50 05:52 42M 42M 1
VADAKARA (BDJ) 05:27 05:28 06:09 06:10 42M 42M 1
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 06:02 06:05 06:44 06:47 42M 42M 1
TIRUR (TIR) 06:44 06:45 07:26 07:27 42M 42M 1
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 07:35 07:40 08:17 08:22 42M 42M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 08:13 08:15 08:55 08:57 42M 42M 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 09:40 09:43 10:22 10:25 42M 42M 1
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 10:48 10:50 11:30 11:32 42M 42M 1
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 11:09 11:10 11:51 11:52 42M 42M 1
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 11:19 11:20 12:01 12:02 42M 42M 1
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 11:34 11:35 12:16 12:17 42M 42M 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 11:59 12:00 12:41 12:42 42M 42M 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 12:43 12:45 13:10 13:12 27M 27M 1
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 14:25 00:00 15:07 00:42 42M 42M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 12:52 PM

Check the running status of train 12081

If you would like to check live running status of 12081/JAN SHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12081 (JAN SHATABDI) pass following stations

KANNUR , THALASSERY , VADAKARA , KOZHIKKODE , TIRUR , SHORANUR JN , THRISUR , ERNAKULAM TOWN , KOTTAYAM , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM JN , KOLLAM JN and TRIVANDRUM CNTL