12082 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI

Running Status of 12082 (JAN SHATABDI)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL to KANNUR and the train number is 12082. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI and it departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL sharply at 14:45 and arrives KANNUR at 00:00. Train passes through 15 stations including KOLLAM JN, MAVELIKARA, TIRUVALLA.

JAN SHATABDI Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 12082 - JAN SHATABDI

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 00:00 14:45 00:00 14:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 15:38 15:40 15:38 15:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 16:13 16:15 16:13 16:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 16:24 16:25 16:24 16:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 16:34 16:35 16:34 16:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 16:44 16:45 16:44 16:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 17:18 17:20 17:18 17:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 18:30 18:35 18:30 18:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THRISUR (TCR) 19:48 19:50 19:48 19:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 20:52 20:55 20:52 20:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUR (TIR) 21:34 21:35 21:34 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 22:17 22:20 22:17 22:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VADAKARA (BDJ) 22:59 23:00 22:59 23:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THALASSERY (TLY) 23:24 23:25 23:24 23:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANNUR (CAN) 00:20 00:00 00:20 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 12:26 AM

Check the running status of train 12082

If you would like to check live running status of 12082/JAN SHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12082 (JAN SHATABDI) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM CNTL , KOLLAM JN , KAYANKULAM JN , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TOWN , THRISUR , SHORANUR JN , TIRUR , KOZHIKKODE , VADAKARA , THALASSERY and KANNUR