12082 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI

Running Status of 12082 (JAN SHATABDI)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to KANNUR and the train number is 12082. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 14:40:00 and arrives KANNUR at 23:50:00. Train passes through 15 stations including QUILON, MAVELIKARA, TIRUVALLA.

Train 12082 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 12082 (JAN SHATABDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 14:40:00 14:40:00 0 KM.
2 QUILON (QLN) 15:35:00 15:37:00 64 KM.
3 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 16:12:00 16:13:00 105 KM.
4 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 16:23:00 16:24:00 113 KM.
5 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 16:34:00 16:35:00 125 KM.
6 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 16:44:00 16:45:00 134 KM.
7 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 17:23:00 17:25:00 160 KM.
8 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 18:35:00 18:38:00 219 KM.
9 TRICHUR (TCR) 19:50:00 19:52:00 291 KM.
10 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 20:30:00 20:40:00 324 KM.
11 TIRUR (TIR) 21:18:00 21:20:00 369 KM.
12 CALICUT (CLT) 22:05:00 22:10:00 410 KM.
13 VADAKARA (BDJ) 22:48:00 22:50:00 456 KM.
14 THALASSERY (TLY) 23:13:00 23:15:00 478 KM.
15 KANNUR (CAN) 23:50:00 23:50:00 499 KM.

Check the running status of train 12082

If you would like to check live running status of 12082/JAN SHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12082 (JAN SHATABDI) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TO , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , TIRUR , CALICUT , VADAKARA , THALASSERY and KANNUR