12083 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI EX

Running Status of 12083 (JAN SHATABDI EX)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from MAYILADUTURAI J to COIMBATORE JN and the train number is 12083. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI EX and it departs from MAYILADUTURAI J sharply at 14:50 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 00:00. Train passes through 10 stations including KUMBAKONAM, THANJAVUR, KARUR.

JAN SHATABDI EX Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN

Spot your train running status 12083 - JAN SHATABDI EX

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) 00:00 14:50 00:00 14:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 15:14 15:15 15:14 15:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PAPANASAM (PML) 15:28 15:29 15:28 15:29 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THANJAVUR (TJ) 15:43 15:45 15:43 15:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 16:55 17:05 16:55 17:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KARUR (KRR) 18:13 18:15 18:13 18:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERODE JN (ED) 19:17 19:20 19:17 19:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 20:03 20:05 20:03 20:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
IRUGUR (IGU) 20:29 20:30 20:29 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 21:15 00:00 21:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 01:18 PM

Check the running status of train 12083

If you would like to check live running status of 12083/JAN SHATABDI EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12083 (JAN SHATABDI EX) pass following stations

MAYILADUTURAI J , KUMBAKONAM , PAPANASAM , THANJAVUR , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , KARUR , ERODE JN , TIRUPPUR , IRUGUR and COIMBATORE JN