12083 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI EX

Running Status of 12083 (JAN SHATABDI EX)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from MAYILADUTURA to COIMBATORE and the train number is 12083. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI EX and it departs from MAYILADUTURA sharply at 14:50:00 and arrives COIMBATORE at 21:15:00. Train passes through 10 stations including KUMBAKONAM, THANJAVUR JN, KARUR JN..

Train 12083 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN

Train 12083 (JAN SHATABDI EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 14:50:00 14:50:00 0 KM.
2 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 15:13:00 15:15:00 31 KM.
3 PAPANASAM (PML) 15:28:00 15:29:00 45 KM.
4 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 15:43:00 15:45:00 70 KM.
5 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 16:50:00 17:00:00 120 KM.
6 KARUR JN. (KRR) 18:12:00 18:15:00 195 KM.
7 ERODE JN. (ED) 19:17:00 19:20:00 261 KM.
8 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 20:03:00 20:05:00 311 KM.
9 IRUGUR (IGU) 20:34:00 20:35:00 344 KM.
10 COIMBATORE (CBE) 21:15:00 21:15:00 361 KM.

Check the running status of train 12083

If you would like to check live running status of 12083/JAN SHATABDI EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12083 (JAN SHATABDI EX) pass following stations

MAYILADUTURA , KUMBAKONAM , PAPANASAM , THANJAVUR JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , KARUR JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , IRUGUR and COIMBATORE