12084 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI EXP

Running Status of 12084 (JAN SHATABDI EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from COIMBATORE JN to MAYILADUTURAI J and the train number is 12084. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI EXP and it departs from COIMBATORE JN sharply at 07:10 and arrives MAYILADUTURAI J at 00:09. Train passes through 10 stations including IRUGUR, ERODE JN, TIRUCHCHIRAPALI.

JAN SHATABDI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN

Spot your train running status 12084 - JAN SHATABDI EXP

Current Station

Train at KUMBAKONAM (KMU) Station. From Here Departure at 12:54

Train is running Late (11M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 00:00 07:10 00:00 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
IRUGUR (IGU) 07:29 07:30 07:40 07:41 11M 11M 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 07:53 07:55 08:04 08:06 11M 11M 1
ERODE JN (ED) 08:37 08:40 08:48 08:51 11M 11M 1
KARUR (KRR) 09:28 09:30 09:39 09:41 11M 11M 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 11:05 11:15 11:16 11:26 11M 11M 1
THANJAVUR (TJ) 12:03 12:05 12:14 12:16 11M 11M 1
PAPANASAM (PML) 12:26 12:27 12:37 12:38 11M 11M 1
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 12:41 12:43 12:52 12:54 11M 11M 1
MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) 13:40 00:00 13:49 00:09 9M 9M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 12:55 PM

Check the running status of train 12084

If you would like to check live running status of 12084/JAN SHATABDI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12084 (JAN SHATABDI EXP) pass following stations

COIMBATORE JN , IRUGUR , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , KARUR , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , THANJAVUR , PAPANASAM , KUMBAKONAM and MAYILADUTURAI J