12084 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI EXP

Running Status of 12084 (JAN SHATABDI EXP)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from COIMBATORE to MAYILADUTURA and the train number is 12084. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI EXP and it departs from COIMBATORE sharply at 07:10:00 and arrives MAYILADUTURA at 13:40:00. Train passes through 10 stations including IRUGUR, ERODE JN., TIRUCHIRAPPA.

Train 12084 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN

Train 12084 (JAN SHATABDI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 COIMBATORE (CBE) 07:10:00 07:10:00 0 KM.
2 IRUGUR (IGU) 07:29:00 07:30:00 17 KM.
3 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 07:48:00 07:50:00 50 KM.
4 ERODE JN. (ED) 08:35:00 08:40:00 100 KM.
5 KARUR JN. (KRR) 09:23:00 09:25:00 165 KM.
6 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 10:55:00 11:05:00 241 KM.
7 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 11:43:00 11:45:00 291 KM.
8 PAPANASAM (PML) 12:08:00 12:09:00 316 KM.
9 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 12:23:00 12:25:00 330 KM.
10 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 13:40:00 13:40:00 361 KM.

Check the running status of train 12084

If you would like to check live running status of 12084/JAN SHATABDI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12084 (JAN SHATABDI EXP) pass following stations

COIMBATORE , IRUGUR , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , KARUR JN. , TIRUCHIRAPPA , THANJAVUR JN , PAPANASAM , KUMBAKONAM and MAYILADUTURA