12085 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12085 (SHATABDI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH and the train number is 12085. This train is named as SHATABDI EXP and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 12:10:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 21:15:00. Train passes through 10 stations including CHAPARMUKH J, DIPHU, FURKATING JN.

Train 12085 (SHATABDI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUWAHATI (GHY) 12:10:00 12:10:00 0 KM.
2 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 13:31:00 13:33:00 91 KM.
3 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 15:05:00 15:10:00 181 KM.
4 DIPHU (DPU) 15:50:00 15:52:00 212 KM.
5 DIMAPUR (DMV) 16:48:00 16:53:00 250 KM.
6 FURKATING JN (FKG) 17:53:00 17:55:00 320 KM.
7 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 18:25:00 18:30:00 358 KM.
8 SIBSAGAR TOW (SRTN) 19:32:00 19:34:00 428 KM.
9 MORANHAT (MRHT) 20:08:00 20:10:00 465 KM.
10 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 21:15:00 21:15:00 506 KM.

Check the running status of train 12085

If you would like to check live running status of 12085/SHATABDI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12085 (SHATABDI EXP) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , CHAPARMUKH J , LUMDING JN. , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , FURKATING JN , MARIANI JN. , SIBSAGAR TOW , MORANHAT and DIBRUGARH