12086 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12086 (SHATABDI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to GUWAHATI and the train number is 12086. This train is named as SHATABDI EXP and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 05:00:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 13:55:00. Train passes through 10 stations including MORANHAT, MARIANI JN., DIMAPUR.

Train 12086 (SHATABDI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 05:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 MORANHAT (MRHT) 05:30:00 05:32:00 40 KM.
3 SIBSAGAR TOW (SRTN) 06:06:00 06:08:00 78 KM.
4 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 07:15:00 07:20:00 148 KM.
5 FURKATING JN (FKG) 08:00:00 08:02:00 186 KM.
6 DIMAPUR (DMV) 09:03:00 09:08:00 256 KM.
7 DIPHU (DPU) 09:45:00 09:47:00 293 KM.
8 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 10:30:00 10:35:00 325 KM.
9 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 11:55:00 11:57:00 414 KM.
10 GUWAHATI (GHY) 13:55:00 13:55:00 505 KM.

Check the running status of train 12086

If you would like to check live running status of 12086/SHATABDI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12086 (SHATABDI EXP) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , MORANHAT , SIBSAGAR TOW , MARIANI JN. , FURKATING JN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN. , CHAPARMUKH J and GUWAHATI