12087 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12087 (SHATABDI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from NAHARLAGUN to GUWAHATI and the train number is 12087. This train is named as SHATABDI EXP and it departs from NAHARLAGUN sharply at 05:00:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 11:00:00. Train passes through 8 stations including HARMUTI, RANGAPARA NO, TANGLA.

Train 12087 (SHATABDI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NAHARLAGUN (NHLN) 05:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 HARMUTI (HMY) 05:24:00 05:26:00 19 KM.
3 VISHWANATH C (VNE) 06:47:00 06:49:00 111 KM.
4 RANGAPARA NO (RPAN) 07:43:00 07:45:00 162 KM.
5 UDALGURI (ULG) 08:31:00 08:33:00 224 KM.
6 TANGLA (TNL) 08:54:00 08:56:00 246 KM.
7 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 09:35:00 10:00:00 285 KM.
8 GUWAHATI (GHY) 11:00:00 11:00:00 332 KM.

Check the running status of train 12087

If you would like to check live running status of 12087/SHATABDI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12087 (SHATABDI EXP) pass following stations

NAHARLAGUN , HARMUTI , VISHWANATH C , RANGAPARA NO , UDALGURI , TANGLA , RANGIYA JN. and GUWAHATI