12088 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12088 (SHATABDI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to NAHARLAGUN and the train number is 12088. This train is named as SHATABDI EXP and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 15:20:00 and arrives NAHARLAGUN at 21:40:00. Train passes through 8 stations including RANGIYA JN., UDALGURI, VISHWANATH C.

Train 12088 (SHATABDI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:20:00 15:20:00 0 KM.
2 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 16:10:00 16:35:00 47 KM.
3 TANGLA (TNL) 17:10:00 17:12:00 86 KM.
4 UDALGURI (ULG) 17:33:00 17:35:00 108 KM.
5 RANGAPARA NO (RPAN) 18:30:00 18:32:00 170 KM.
6 VISHWANATH C (VNE) 19:30:00 19:32:00 221 KM.
7 HARMUTI (HMY) 21:03:00 21:05:00 313 KM.
8 NAHARLAGUN (NHLN) 21:40:00 21:40:00 332 KM.

Check the running status of train 12088

If you would like to check live running status of 12088/SHATABDI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12088 (SHATABDI EXP) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , RANGIYA JN. , TANGLA , UDALGURI , RANGAPARA NO , VISHWANATH C , HARMUTI and NAHARLAGUN