12106 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of VIDARBHA EXPRES

Running Status of 12106 (VIDARBHA EXPRES)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from GONDIA JN. to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 12106. This train is named as VIDARBHA EXPRES and it departs from GONDIA JN. sharply at 14:50:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 07:00:00. Train passes through 27 stations including TIRORA, BHANDARA RD, NAGPUR JN.(C.

Train 12106 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12106 (VIDARBHA EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GONDIA JN. (G) 14:50:00 14:50:00 0 KM.
2 TIRORA (TRO) 15:09:00 15:11:00 29 KM.
3 TUMSAR RD (TMR) 15:31:00 15:33:00 49 KM.
4 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 15:48:00 15:50:00 67 KM.
5 KAMPTEE (KP) 16:26:00 16:28:00 116 KM.
6 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 17:00:00 17:15:00 130 KM.
7 AJNI (AJNI) 17:22:00 17:23:00 133 KM.
8 WARDHA JN. (WR) 18:17:00 18:20:00 209 KM.
9 PULGAON JN. (PLO) 18:42:00 18:43:00 238 KM.
10 DHAMANGAON (DMN) 19:01:00 19:02:00 258 KM.
11 CHANDUR (CND) 19:17:00 19:18:00 275 KM.
12 BADNERA JN. (BD) 19:52:00 19:55:00 304 KM.
13 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 20:23:00 20:25:00 345 KM.
14 AKOLA JN. (AK) 20:55:00 21:00:00 383 KM.
15 SHEGAON (SEG) 21:28:00 21:30:00 420 KM.
16 NANDURA (NN) 21:49:00 21:50:00 445 KM.
17 MALKAPUR (MKU) 22:10:00 22:12:00 473 KM.
18 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 23:05:00 23:15:00 528 KM.
19 JALGAON JN. (JL) 23:38:00 23:40:00 552 KM.
20 CHALISGAON J (CSN) 00:39:00 00:40:00 644 KM.
21 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 01:33:00 01:35:00 712 KM.
22 NASIK ROAD (NK) 02:27:00 02:30:00 785 KM.
23 IGATPURI (IGP) 03:40:00 03:45:00 835 KM.
24 KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:40:00 05:45:00 919 KM.
25 THANE (TNA) 06:02:00 06:05:00 939 KM.
26 DADAR (DR) 06:32:00 06:35:00 963 KM.
27 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 07:00:00 07:00:00 972 KM.

Check the running status of train 12106

If you would like to check live running status of 12106/VIDARBHA EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12106 (VIDARBHA EXPRES) pass following stations

GONDIA JN. , TIRORA , TUMSAR RD , BHANDARA RD , KAMPTEE , NAGPUR JN.(C , AJNI , WARDHA JN. , PULGAON JN. , DHAMANGAON , CHANDUR , BADNERA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , AKOLA JN. , SHEGAON , NANDURA , MALKAPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , CHALISGAON J , MANMAD JN. , NASIK ROAD , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI