12111 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12111 (CSMT AMI EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to AMRAVATI and the train number is 12111. This train is named as CSMT AMI EXPRESS and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 19:55:00 and arrives AMRAVATI at 08:05:00. Train passes through 14 stations including DADAR, IGATPURI, JALGAON JN..

Train 12111 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12111 (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 19:55:00 19:55:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 20:07:00 20:10:00 8 KM.
3 KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:50:00 20:53:00 53 KM.
4 IGATPURI (IGP) 22:45:00 22:50:00 136 KM.
5 NASIK ROAD (NK) 23:40:00 23:45:00 187 KM.
6 JALGAON JN. (JL) 02:28:00 02:30:00 419 KM.
7 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 03:30:00 03:40:00 444 KM.
8 MALKAPUR (MKU) 04:28:00 04:30:00 499 KM.
9 NANDURA (NN) 04:48:00 04:50:00 527 KM.
10 SHEGAON (SEG) 05:13:00 05:15:00 551 KM.
11 AKOLA JN. (AK) 05:45:00 05:50:00 588 KM.
12 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 06:18:00 06:20:00 626 KM.
13 BADNERA JN. (BD) 07:35:00 07:40:00 667 KM.
14 AMRAVATI (AMI) 08:05:00 08:05:00 676 KM.

Check the running status of train 12111

If you would like to check live running status of 12111/CSMT AMI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12111 (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , KALYAN JN , IGATPURI , NASIK ROAD , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MALKAPUR , NANDURA , SHEGAON , AKOLA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , BADNERA JN. and AMRAVATI