12112 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12112 (AMI CSMT EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from AMRAVATI to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 12112. This train is named as AMI CSMT EXPRESS and it departs from AMRAVATI sharply at 19:05:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 06:25:00. Train passes through 14 stations including BADNERA JN., AKOLA JN., NANDURA.

Train 12112 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12112 (AMI CSMT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRAVATI (AMI) 19:05:00 19:05:00 0 KM.
2 BADNERA JN. (BD) 19:20:00 19:25:00 9 KM.
3 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 19:58:00 20:00:00 50 KM.
4 AKOLA JN. (AK) 20:25:00 20:30:00 88 KM.
5 SHEGAON (SEG) 20:58:00 21:00:00 125 KM.
6 NANDURA (NN) 21:18:00 21:20:00 149 KM.
7 MALKAPUR (MKU) 21:38:00 21:40:00 177 KM.
8 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 22:40:00 22:50:00 232 KM.
9 JALGAON JN. (JL) 23:13:00 23:15:00 256 KM.
10 NASIK ROAD (NK) 01:50:00 01:55:00 489 KM.
11 IGATPURI (IGP) 03:25:00 03:30:00 540 KM.
12 KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:10:00 05:13:00 623 KM.
13 DADAR (DR) 05:52:00 05:55:00 668 KM.
14 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 06:25:00 06:25:00 676 KM.

Check the running status of train 12112

If you would like to check live running status of 12112/AMI CSMT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12112 (AMI CSMT EXPRESS) pass following stations

AMRAVATI , BADNERA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , AKOLA JN. , SHEGAON , NANDURA , MALKAPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , NASIK ROAD , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI