12116 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SIDDHESWAR EXP

Running Status of 12116 (SIDDHESWAR EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from SOLAPUR to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 12116. This train is named as SIDDHESWAR EXP and it departs from SOLAPUR sharply at 22:45:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 06:50:00. Train passes through 15 stations including MOHOL, KURDUVADI JN, BHIGVAN.

Train 12116 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12116 (SIDDHESWAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SOLAPUR (SUR) 22:45:00 22:45:00 0 KM.
2 MOHOL (MO) 23:10:00 23:12:00 33 KM.
3 MADHA (MA) 23:35:00 23:37:00 62 KM.
4 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 23:56:00 23:58:00 78 KM.
5 JEUR (JEUR) 00:28:00 00:30:00 113 KM.
6 BHIGVAN (BGVN) 01:13:00 01:15:00 160 KM.
7 DAUND JN. (DD) 01:40:00 01:42:00 187 KM.
8 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 03:00:00 03:05:00 265 KM.
9 LONAVLA (LNL) 04:03:00 04:05:00 329 KM.
10 KANDALA (KAD) 04:14:00 04:15:00 333 KM.
11 KARJAT (KJT) 04:53:00 04:55:00 357 KM.
12 KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:37:00 05:40:00 403 KM.
13 THANE (TNA) 05:59:00 06:00:00 424 KM.
14 DADAR (DR) 06:22:00 06:25:00 448 KM.
15 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 06:50:00 06:50:00 457 KM.

Check the running status of train 12116

If you would like to check live running status of 12116/SIDDHESWAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12116 (SIDDHESWAR EXP) pass following stations

SOLAPUR , MOHOL , MADHA , KURDUVADI JN , JEUR , BHIGVAN , DAUND JN. , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KANDALA , KARJAT , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI