12125 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PRAGATI EXPRESS

Running Status of 12125 (PRAGATI EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to PUNE JN. and the train number is 12125. This train is named as PRAGATI EXPRESS and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 16:25:00 and arrives PUNE JN. at 19:50:00. Train passes through 8 stations including DADAR, PANVEL, LONAVLA.

Train 12125 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12125 (PRAGATI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 16:25:00 16:25:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 16:37:00 16:38:00 8 KM.
3 THANE (TNA) 16:54:00 16:55:00 33 KM.
4 PANVEL (PNVL) 17:29:00 17:30:00 70 KM.
5 KARJAT (KJT) 18:07:00 18:08:00 98 KM.
6 LONAVLA (LNL) 18:48:00 18:50:00 126 KM.
7 SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 19:38:00 19:39:00 187 KM.
8 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 19:50:00 19:50:00 190 KM.

Check the running status of train 12125

If you would like to check live running status of 12125/PRAGATI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12125 (PRAGATI EXPRESS) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , THANE , PANVEL , KARJAT , LONAVLA , SHIVAJINAGAR and PUNE JN.