12129 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12129 (AZAD HIND EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN. to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12129. This train is named as AZAD HIND EXP and it departs from PUNE JN. sharply at 18:25:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 04:10:00. Train passes through 30 stations including DAUND JN., BELAPUR, MANMAD JN..

Train 12129 Cocah Position

ENG
SL
COACH
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12129 (AZAD HIND EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 18:25:00 18:25:00 0 KM.
2 DAUND JN. (DD) 19:50:00 20:05:00 77 KM.
3 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 21:22:00 21:25:00 161 KM.
4 BELAPUR (BAP) 22:23:00 22:25:00 228 KM.
5 KOPARGAON (KPG) 23:18:00 23:20:00 272 KM.
6 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 00:30:00 00:35:00 314 KM.
7 JALGAON JN. (JL) 02:38:00 02:40:00 474 KM.
8 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 03:20:00 03:30:00 498 KM.
9 MALKAPUR (MKU) 04:13:00 04:15:00 553 KM.
10 SHEGAON (SEG) 04:53:00 04:55:00 605 KM.
11 AKOLA JN. (AK) 05:20:00 05:25:00 642 KM.
12 BADNERA JN. (BD) 06:55:00 07:00:00 721 KM.
13 WARDHA JN. (WR) 08:37:00 08:40:00 816 KM.
14 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 10:10:00 10:20:00 895 KM.
15 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 11:05:00 11:06:00 957 KM.
16 TUMSAR RD (TMR) 11:22:00 11:24:00 975 KM.
17 GONDIA JN. (G) 12:06:00 12:08:00 1025 KM.
18 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 13:22:00 13:24:00 1130 KM.
19 DURG (DURG) 14:03:00 14:08:00 1159 KM.
20 RAIPUR JN. (R) 14:40:00 14:50:00 1196 KM.
21 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 16:30:00 16:45:00 1305 KM.
22 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 17:28:00 17:30:00 1357 KM.
23 RAIGARH (RIG) 18:20:00 18:22:00 1437 KM.
24 BRAJARAJNAGA (BRJN) 19:15:00 19:17:00 1498 KM.
25 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 20:00:00 20:02:00 1510 KM.
26 ROURKELA (ROU) 21:18:00 21:33:00 1612 KM.
27 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 22:53:00 22:58:00 1711 KM.
28 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 23:51:00 00:01:00 1773 KM.
29 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 01:52:00 01:57:00 1911 KM.
30 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 04:10:00 04:10:00 2026 KM.

Check the running status of train 12129

If you would like to check live running status of 12129/AZAD HIND EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12129 (AZAD HIND EXP) pass following stations

PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , AHMADNAGAR , BELAPUR , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MALKAPUR , SHEGAON , AKOLA JN. , BADNERA JN. , WARDHA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , BHANDARA RD , TUMSAR RD , GONDIA JN. , RAJNANDGAON , DURG , RAIPUR JN. , BILASPUR JN. , CHAMPA JN. , RAIGARH , BRAJARAJNAGA , JHARSUGUDA J , ROURKELA , CHAKARADHARP , TATANAGAR JN , KHARAGPUR and HOWRAH JN.