12134 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MUMBAI EXP

Running Status of 12134 (MUMBAI EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from MANGALORE JN to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 12134. This train is named as MUMBAI EXP and it departs from MANGALORE JN sharply at 13:55:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 04:25:00. Train passes through 14 stations including SURATHKAL, KUNDAPURA, BHATKAL.

Train 12134 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12134 (MUMBAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 13:55:00 13:55:00 0 KM.
2 SURATHKAL (SL) 14:26:00 14:27:00 22 KM.
3 UDUPI (UD) 14:58:00 14:59:00 64 KM.
4 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 15:26:00 15:27:00 96 KM.
5 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 15:50:00 15:52:00 132 KM.
6 BHATKAL (BTJL) 16:11:00 16:12:00 147 KM.
7 KUMTA (KT) 16:57:00 16:58:00 202 KM.
8 KAWR (KAWR) 17:44:00 17:45:00 257 KM.
9 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 18:40:00 18:50:00 315 KM.
10 KANKAVALI (KKW) 20:40:00 20:42:00 444 KM.
11 RATNAGIRI (RN) 22:15:00 22:20:00 555 KM.
12 PANVEL (PNVL) 02:45:00 02:50:00 839 KM.
13 THANE (TNA) 03:33:00 03:35:00 876 KM.
14 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 04:25:00 04:25:00 909 KM.

Check the running status of train 12134

If you would like to check live running status of 12134/MUMBAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12134 (MUMBAI EXP) pass following stations

MANGALORE JN , SURATHKAL , UDUPI , KUNDAPURA , BYNDOOR , BHATKAL , KUMTA , KAWR , MADGOAN JN. , KANKAVALI , RATNAGIRI , PANVEL , THANE and CST-MUMBAI