12137 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12137 (PUNJAB MAIL)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to FIROZPUR CAN and the train number is 12137. This train is named as PUNJAB MAIL and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 19:35:00 and arrives FIROZPUR CAN at 05:50:00. Train passes through 56 stations including DADAR, KASARA, DEVLALI.

Train 12137 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
COACH

Train 12137 (PUNJAB MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 19:35:00 19:35:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 19:47:00 19:50:00 8 KM.
3 KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:35:00 20:40:00 53 KM.
4 KASARA (KSRA) 21:43:00 21:45:00 120 KM.
5 IGATPURI (IGP) 22:20:00 22:25:00 136 KM.
6 DEVLALI (DVL) 23:03:00 23:05:00 181 KM.
7 NASIK ROAD (NK) 23:15:00 23:20:00 187 KM.
8 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 00:22:00 00:25:00 260 KM.
9 CHALISGAON J (CSN) 01:10:00 01:12:00 327 KM.
10 JALGAON JN. (JL) 02:08:00 02:10:00 419 KM.
11 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 02:40:00 02:50:00 444 KM.
12 BURHANPUR (BAU) 03:28:00 03:30:00 498 KM.
13 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 04:55:00 05:00:00 567 KM.
14 KHIRKIYA (KKN) 05:50:00 05:51:00 643 KM.
15 HARDA (HD) 06:14:00 06:16:00 675 KM.
16 BANAPURA (BPF) 06:47:00 06:48:00 717 KM.
17 ITARSI (ET) 07:30:00 07:40:00 750 KM.
18 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 07:58:00 08:00:00 768 KM.
19 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 09:10:00 09:12:00 836 KM.
20 BHOPAL (BPL) 09:35:00 09:40:00 842 KM.
21 VIDISHA (BHS) 10:17:00 10:19:00 895 KM.
22 GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 10:48:00 10:50:00 935 KM.
23 BINA (BINA) 12:00:00 12:05:00 980 KM.
24 LALITPUR (LAR) 12:48:00 12:50:00 1043 KM.
25 BABINA (BAB) 13:38:00 13:40:00 1108 KM.
26 JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:20:00 14:30:00 1132 KM.
27 DATIA (DAA) 14:50:00 14:52:00 1156 KM.
28 DABRA (DBA) 15:14:00 15:16:00 1187 KM.
29 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 15:55:00 16:00:00 1229 KM.
30 MORENA (MRA) 16:25:00 16:27:00 1267 KM.
31 DHAULPUR (DHO) 17:05:00 17:07:00 1283 KM.
32 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:50:00 17:55:00 1336 KM.
33 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 18:03:00 18:05:00 1340 KM.
34 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 18:43:00 18:45:00 1389 KM.
35 KOSI KALAN (KSV) 19:13:00 19:15:00 1429 KM.
36 FARIDABAD (FDB) 20:24:00 20:26:00 1500 KM.
37 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 20:51:00 20:53:00 1517 KM.
38 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:15:00 21:50:00 1524 KM.
39 DELHI-KISHAN (DKZ) 22:03:00 22:05:00 1529 KM.
40 SHAKUR BASTI (SSB) 22:20:00 22:22:00 1536 KM.
41 BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 22:40:00 22:42:00 1555 KM.
42 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 23:20:00 23:23:00 1596 KM.
43 JIND JN (JIND) 00:12:00 00:15:00 1653 KM.
44 NARWANA JN. (NRW) 00:39:00 00:41:00 1686 KM.
45 TOHANA (TUN) 01:02:00 01:04:00 1712 KM.
46 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 01:23:00 01:25:00 1725 KM.
47 BARETA (BRZ) 01:35:00 01:37:00 1739 KM.
48 BUDHLADA (BLZ) 01:49:00 01:51:00 1754 KM.
49 MANSA (MSZ) 02:04:00 02:06:00 1770 KM.
50 MAUR (MAUR) 02:20:00 02:22:00 1789 KM.
51 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 03:30:00 03:40:00 1823 KM.
52 GONIANA (GNA) 03:51:00 03:53:00 1835 KM.
53 GANGSAR JAIT (GJUT) 04:06:00 04:08:00 1849 KM.
54 KOT KAPURA J (KKP) 04:25:00 04:27:00 1865 KM.
55 FARIDKOT (FDK) 04:49:00 04:51:00 1878 KM.
56 FIROZPUR CAN (FZR) 05:50:00 05:50:00 1910 KM.

Check the running status of train 12137

If you would like to check live running status of 12137/PUNJAB MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12137 (PUNJAB MAIL) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , KALYAN JN , KASARA , IGATPURI , DEVLALI , NASIK ROAD , MANMAD JN. , CHALISGAON J , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , BURHANPUR , KHANDWA JN. , KHIRKIYA , HARDA , BANAPURA , ITARSI , HOSHANGABAD , HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL , VIDISHA , GANJ BASODA , BINA , LALITPUR , BABINA , JHANSI JN , DATIA , DABRA , GWALIOR JN , MORENA , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , RAJA-KI-MAND , MATHURA JN. , KOSI KALAN , FARIDABAD , HAZRAT NIZAM , NEW DELHI , DELHI-KISHAN , SHAKUR BASTI , BAHADURGARH , ROHTAK JN. , JIND JN , NARWANA JN. , TOHANA , JAKHAL JN. , BARETA , BUDHLADA , MANSA , MAUR , BATHINDA JN , GONIANA , GANGSAR JAIT , KOT KAPURA J , FARIDKOT and FIROZPUR CAN