12140 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12140 (SEVAGRAM EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from NAGPUR JN.(C to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 12140. This train is named as SEVAGRAM EXP and it departs from NAGPUR JN.(C sharply at 21:00:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 12:00:00. Train passes through 33 stations including AJNI, SEWAGRAM, PULGAON JN..

Train 12140 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12140 (SEVAGRAM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 21:00:00 21:00:00 0 KM.
2 AJNI (AJNI) 21:06:00 21:08:00 2 KM.
3 SINDI (SNI) 21:37:00 21:39:00 45 KM.
4 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 22:03:00 22:05:00 76 KM.
5 WARDHA JN. (WR) 22:10:00 22:35:00 78 KM.
6 PULGAON JN. (PLO) 22:58:00 23:00:00 108 KM.
7 DHAMANGAON (DMN) 23:17:00 23:19:00 128 KM.
8 CHANDUR (CND) 23:33:00 23:35:00 144 KM.
9 BADNERA JN. (BD) 00:17:00 00:20:00 174 KM.
10 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 00:48:00 00:50:00 215 KM.
11 AKOLA JN. (AK) 01:20:00 01:25:00 252 KM.
12 SHEGAON (SEG) 01:53:00 01:55:00 290 KM.
13 JALAMB JN. (JM) 02:03:00 02:05:00 302 KM.
14 NANDURA (NN) 02:13:00 02:15:00 314 KM.
15 MALKAPUR (MKU) 02:38:00 02:40:00 342 KM.
16 BODWAD (BDWD) 02:55:00 02:57:00 362 KM.
17 VARANGAON (VNA) 03:13:00 03:15:00 380 KM.
18 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 03:40:00 03:50:00 397 KM.
19 JALGAON JN. (JL) 04:18:00 04:20:00 421 KM.
20 PACHORA JN. (PC) 04:53:00 04:55:00 469 KM.
21 CHALISGAON J (CSN) 05:27:00 05:30:00 514 KM.
22 NANDGAON (NGN) 05:58:00 06:00:00 556 KM.
23 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 06:22:00 06:25:00 581 KM.
24 LASAL GAON (LS) 06:43:00 06:45:00 606 KM.
25 NIPHAD (NR) 06:58:00 07:00:00 623 KM.
26 NASIK ROAD (NK) 07:27:00 07:30:00 654 KM.
27 DEVLALI (DVL) 07:38:00 07:40:00 660 KM.
28 IGATPURI (IGP) 08:50:00 08:55:00 705 KM.
29 KASARA (KSRA) 09:33:00 09:35:00 721 KM.
30 KALYAN JN (KYN) 10:37:00 10:40:00 788 KM.
31 THANE (TNA) 11:02:00 11:05:00 808 KM.
32 DADAR (DR) 11:30:00 11:33:00 832 KM.
33 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 12:00:00 12:00:00 841 KM.

Check the running status of train 12140

If you would like to check live running status of 12140/SEVAGRAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12140 (SEVAGRAM EXP) pass following stations

NAGPUR JN.(C , AJNI , SINDI , SEWAGRAM , WARDHA JN. , PULGAON JN. , DHAMANGAON , CHANDUR , BADNERA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , AKOLA JN. , SHEGAON , JALAMB JN. , NANDURA , MALKAPUR , BODWAD , VARANGAON , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , PACHORA JN. , CHALISGAON J , NANDGAON , MANMAD JN. , LASAL GAON , NIPHAD , NASIK ROAD , DEVLALI , IGATPURI , KASARA , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI