12147 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NIZAMUDDIN EXP

Running Status of 12147 (NIZAMUDDIN EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from CHHATRAPATI to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12147. This train is named as NIZAMUDDIN EXP and it departs from CHHATRAPATI sharply at 09:05:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 17:10:00. Train passes through 22 stations including MIRAJ JN., KARAD, PUNE JN..

Train 12147 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12147 (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHHATRAPATI (KOP) 09:05:00 09:05:00 0 KM.
2 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 10:15:00 10:20:00 47 KM.
3 SANGLI (SLI) 10:32:00 10:35:00 54 KM.
4 KARAD (KRD) 11:37:00 11:40:00 122 KM.
5 SATARA (STR) 12:37:00 12:40:00 180 KM.
6 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 15:55:00 16:10:00 326 KM.
7 DAUND JN. (DD) 17:30:00 17:45:00 403 KM.
8 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 19:02:00 19:05:00 487 KM.
9 BELAPUR (BAP) 20:08:00 20:10:00 554 KM.
10 KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:43:00 20:45:00 598 KM.
11 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 21:50:00 21:55:00 640 KM.
12 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 00:15:00 00:25:00 824 KM.
13 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 02:20:00 02:25:00 947 KM.
14 ITARSI (ET) 04:35:00 04:45:00 1131 KM.
15 BHOPAL (BPL) 06:25:00 06:30:00 1222 KM.
16 BINA (BINA) 08:20:00 08:25:00 1361 KM.
17 JHANSI JN (JHS) 10:28:00 10:38:00 1512 KM.
18 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:52:00 11:57:00 1609 KM.
19 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 14:00:00 14:05:00 1716 KM.
20 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 14:13:00 14:15:00 1720 KM.
21 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 14:55:00 15:00:00 1769 KM.
22 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 17:10:00 17:10:00 1897 KM.

Check the running status of train 12147

If you would like to check live running status of 12147/NIZAMUDDIN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12147 (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) pass following stations

CHHATRAPATI , MIRAJ JN. , SANGLI , KARAD , SATARA , PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , AHMADNAGAR , BELAPUR , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , BHOPAL , BINA , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , RAJA-KI-MAND , MATHURA JN. and HAZRAT NIZAM