12148 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12148 (NZM KOP EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HAZRAT NIZAM to CHHATRAPATI and the train number is 12148. This train is named as NZM KOP EXP and it departs from HAZRAT NIZAM sharply at 05:50:00 and arrives CHHATRAPATI at 16:20:00. Train passes through 22 stations including MATHURA JN., AGRA CANTT, JHANSI JN.

Train 12148 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12148 (NZM KOP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 05:50:00 05:50:00 0 KM.
2 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 07:49:00 07:51:00 130 KM.
3 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 08:31:00 08:33:00 180 KM.
4 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:45:00 08:50:00 183 KM.
5 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 10:59:00 11:04:00 290 KM.
6 JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:35:00 12:45:00 388 KM.
7 BINA (BINA) 15:00:00 15:05:00 539 KM.
8 BHOPAL (BPL) 17:05:00 17:10:00 677 KM.
9 ITARSI (ET) 18:50:00 19:00:00 769 KM.
10 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 21:55:00 22:00:00 952 KM.
11 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 23:45:00 23:55:00 1076 KM.
12 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 02:30:00 02:35:00 1260 KM.
13 KOPARGAON (KPG) 03:38:00 03:40:00 1302 KM.
14 BELAPUR (BAP) 04:33:00 04:35:00 1346 KM.
15 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 05:32:00 05:35:00 1413 KM.
16 DAUND JN. (DD) 07:40:00 07:55:00 1496 KM.
17 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 09:15:00 09:30:00 1574 KM.
18 SATARA (STR) 12:07:00 12:10:00 1719 KM.
19 KARAD (KRD) 13:07:00 13:10:00 1778 KM.
20 SANGLI (SLI) 14:17:00 14:20:00 1846 KM.
21 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 14:55:00 15:00:00 1853 KM.
22 CHHATRAPATI (KOP) 16:20:00 16:20:00 1900 KM.

Check the running status of train 12148

If you would like to check live running status of 12148/NZM KOP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12148 (NZM KOP EXP) pass following stations

HAZRAT NIZAM , MATHURA JN. , RAJA-KI-MAND , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , BINA , BHOPAL , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MANMAD JN. , KOPARGAON , BELAPUR , AHMADNAGAR , DAUND JN. , PUNE JN. , SATARA , KARAD , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN. and CHHATRAPATI