12149 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PUNE PPTA EXP

Running Status of 12149 (PUNE PPTA EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN to DANAPUR and the train number is 12149. This train is named as PUNE PPTA EXP and it departs from PUNE JN sharply at 20:55 and arrives DANAPUR at 00:02. Train passes through 19 stations including DAUND JN, BELAPUR, MANMAD JN.

PUNE PPTA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12149 - PUNE PPTA EXP

Current Station

Train at SHIRSOLI (SS) Station. From Here Departure at 04:16

Train is running Late (2M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
PUNE JN (PUNE) 00:00 20:55 00:00 20:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DAUND JN (DD) 22:05 22:20 22:07 22:22 2M 2M 1
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 23:37 23:40 23:39 23:42 2M 2M 1
BELAPUR (BAP) 00:43 00:45 00:45 00:47 2M 2M 2
KOPARGAON (KPG) 01:27 01:30 01:29 01:32 2M 2M 2
MANMAD JN (MMR) 02:30 02:35 02:32 02:37 2M 2M 2
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:45 04:50 04:47 04:52 2M 2M 2
BURHANPUR (BAU) 05:29 05:31 05:31 05:33 2M 2M 2
KHANDWA (KNW) 07:12 07:15 07:14 07:17 2M 2M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:40 09:50 09:42 09:52 2M 2M 2
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:20 13:30 13:22 13:32 2M 2M 2
KATNI (KTE) 15:05 15:10 15:07 15:12 2M 2M 2
MAIHAR (MYR) 15:56 15:58 15:58 16:00 2M 2M 2
SATNA (STA) 16:30 16:40 16:32 16:42 2M 2M 2
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI) 20:40 20:45 20:42 20:47 2M 2M 2
(DDU) 00:27 00:37 00:29 00:39 2M 2M 3
BUXAR (BXR) 01:45 01:47 01:47 01:49 2M 2M 3
ARA (ARA) 02:31 02:33 02:33 02:35 2M 2M 3
DANAPUR (DNR) 03:45 00:00 03:47 00:02 2M 2M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:24 AM

Check the running status of train 12149

If you would like to check live running status of 12149/PUNE PPTA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12149 (PUNE PPTA EXP) pass following stations

PUNE JN , DAUND JN , AHMADNAGAR , BELAPUR , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN , BHUSAVAL JN , BURHANPUR , KHANDWA , ITARSI JN , JABALPUR , KATNI , MAIHAR , SATNA , ALLAHABD CHHEOKI , , BUXAR , ARA and DANAPUR