12149 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PUNE PPTA EXP

Running Status of 12149 (PUNE PPTA EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN. to DANAPUR and the train number is 12149. This train is named as PUNE PPTA EXP and it departs from PUNE JN. sharply at 20:55:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 03:30:00. Train passes through 19 stations including DAUND JN., BELAPUR, MANMAD JN..

Train 12149 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12149 (PUNE PPTA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 20:55:00 20:55:00 0 KM.
2 DAUND JN. (DD) 22:05:00 22:20:00 77 KM.
3 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 23:37:00 23:40:00 161 KM.
4 BELAPUR (BAP) 00:43:00 00:45:00 228 KM.
5 KOPARGAON (KPG) 01:27:00 01:30:00 272 KM.
6 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 02:30:00 02:35:00 314 KM.
7 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 04:40:00 04:50:00 498 KM.
8 BURHANPUR (BAU) 05:29:00 05:31:00 552 KM.
9 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 07:10:00 07:15:00 621 KM.
10 ITARSI (ET) 09:50:00 10:00:00 805 KM.
11 JABALPUR (JBP) 13:30:00 13:40:00 1050 KM.
12 KATNI (KTE) 14:50:00 14:55:00 1140 KM.
13 MAIHAR (MYR) 15:43:00 15:45:00 1203 KM.
14 SATNA (STA) 16:30:00 16:40:00 1239 KM.
15 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 20:45:00 20:50:00 1415 KM.
16 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 00:27:00 00:37:00 1559 KM.
17 BUXAR (BXR) 01:45:00 01:47:00 1649 KM.
18 ARA (ARA) 02:30:00 02:32:00 1718 KM.
19 DANAPUR (DNR) 03:30:00 03:30:00 1757 KM.

Check the running status of train 12149

If you would like to check live running status of 12149/PUNE PPTA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12149 (PUNE PPTA EXP) pass following stations

PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , AHMADNAGAR , BELAPUR , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , BURHANPUR , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , JABALPUR , KATNI , MAIHAR , SATNA , CHHEOKI , MUGHAL SARAI , BUXAR , ARA and DANAPUR