12151 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SAMARSATA EXP

Running Status of 12151 (SAMARSATA EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from LOKMANYA TIL to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12151. This train is named as SAMARSATA EXP and it departs from LOKMANYA TIL sharply at 20:35:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 08:25:00. Train passes through 24 stations including KALYAN JN, NASIK ROAD, AKOLA JN..

Train 12151 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12151 (SAMARSATA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 20:35:00 20:35:00 0 KM.
2 KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:15:00 21:18:00 37 KM.
3 IGATPURI (IGP) 22:55:00 23:00:00 120 KM.
4 NASIK ROAD (NK) 23:45:00 23:50:00 171 KM.
5 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 03:00:00 03:10:00 428 KM.
6 AKOLA JN. (AK) 04:55:00 05:00:00 572 KM.
7 BADNERA JN. (BD) 07:10:00 07:15:00 651 KM.
8 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 10:50:00 11:05:00 825 KM.
9 GONDIA JN. (G) 12:41:00 12:43:00 955 KM.
10 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 13:56:00 13:58:00 1060 KM.
11 DURG (DURG) 14:50:00 14:55:00 1089 KM.
12 RAIPUR JN. (R) 15:30:00 15:40:00 1126 KM.
13 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 17:25:00 17:40:00 1235 KM.
14 RAIGARH (RIG) 19:16:00 19:18:00 1367 KM.
15 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 20:55:00 21:00:00 1441 KM.
16 ROURKELA (ROU) 22:20:00 22:35:00 1542 KM.
17 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 00:10:00 00:15:00 1641 KM.
18 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 02:03:00 02:08:00 1759 KM.
19 ADRA (ADRA) 03:00:00 03:05:00 1798 KM.
20 BANKURA (BQA) 03:43:00 03:45:00 1852 KM.
21 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 05:18:00 05:20:00 1954 KM.
22 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 06:03:00 06:05:00 1973 KM.
23 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 07:41:00 07:43:00 2082 KM.
24 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 08:25:00 08:25:00 2089 KM.

Check the running status of train 12151

If you would like to check live running status of 12151/SAMARSATA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12151 (SAMARSATA EXP) pass following stations

LOKMANYA TIL , KALYAN JN , IGATPURI , NASIK ROAD , BHUSAVAL JN. , AKOLA JN. , BADNERA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , GONDIA JN. , RAJNANDGAON , DURG , RAIPUR JN. , BILASPUR JN. , RAIGARH , JHARSUGUDA J , ROURKELA , CHAKARADHARP , PURULIA JN. , ADRA , BANKURA , MIDNAPORE , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.