12152 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SAMARSATA EXP

Running Status of 12152 (SAMARSATA EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 12152. This train is named as SAMARSATA EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 21:15:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 07:30:00. Train passes through 23 stations including KHARAGPUR, BANKURA, PURULIA JN..

Train 12152 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12152 (SAMARSATA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 21:15:00 21:15:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 23:00:00 23:05:00 116 KM.
3 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 23:48:00 23:50:00 135 KM.
4 BANKURA (BQA) 01:03:00 01:05:00 237 KM.
5 ADRA (ADRA) 01:50:00 01:55:00 291 KM.
6 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 02:37:00 02:42:00 330 KM.
7 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 04:30:00 04:35:00 448 KM.
8 ROURKELA (ROU) 06:00:00 06:15:00 545 KM.
9 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 07:50:00 07:55:00 647 KM.
10 RAIGARH (RIG) 08:41:00 08:43:00 719 KM.
11 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 11:00:00 11:15:00 852 KM.
12 RAIPUR JN. (R) 12:45:00 12:55:00 961 KM.
13 DURG (DURG) 13:45:00 13:50:00 1004 KM.
14 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 14:11:00 14:13:00 1034 KM.
15 GONDIA JN. (G) 15:38:00 15:40:00 1138 KM.
16 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 17:50:00 18:00:00 1269 KM.
17 BADNERA JN. (BD) 20:42:00 20:45:00 1443 KM.
18 AKOLA JN. (AK) 21:40:00 21:45:00 1522 KM.
19 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 23:40:00 23:50:00 1667 KM.
20 NASIK ROAD (NK) 03:20:00 03:25:00 1924 KM.
21 IGATPURI (IGP) 04:35:00 04:40:00 1974 KM.
22 KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:27:00 06:30:00 2058 KM.
23 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 07:30:00 07:30:00 2095 KM.

Check the running status of train 12152

If you would like to check live running status of 12152/SAMARSATA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12152 (SAMARSATA EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , MIDNAPORE , BANKURA , ADRA , PURULIA JN. , CHAKARADHARP , ROURKELA , JHARSUGUDA J , RAIGARH , BILASPUR JN. , RAIPUR JN. , DURG , RAJNANDGAON , GONDIA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , BADNERA JN. , AKOLA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , NASIK ROAD , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN and LOKMANYA TIL