12156 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12156 (BHOPAL EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HAZRAT NIZAM to HABIBGANJ and the train number is 12156. This train is named as BHOPAL EXPRESS and it departs from HAZRAT NIZAM sharply at 20:55:00 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 07:05:00. Train passes through 10 stations including AGRA CANTT, GWALIOR JN, BINA.

Train 12156 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12156 (BHOPAL EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 20:55:00 20:55:00 0 KM.
2 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 23:20:00 23:23:00 183 KM.
3 MORENA (MRA) 00:25:00 00:27:00 252 KM.
4 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:03:00 01:05:00 290 KM.
5 JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:33:00 02:43:00 388 KM.
6 BINA (BINA) 04:25:00 04:27:00 539 KM.
7 GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 04:59:00 05:01:00 584 KM.
8 VIDISHA (BHS) 05:29:00 05:31:00 624 KM.
9 BHOPAL (BPL) 06:25:00 06:30:00 677 KM.
10 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 07:05:00 07:05:00 683 KM.

Check the running status of train 12156

If you would like to check live running status of 12156/BHOPAL EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12156 (BHOPAL EXPRESS) pass following stations

HAZRAT NIZAM , AGRA CANTT , MORENA , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , BINA , GANJ BASODA , VIDISHA , BHOPAL and HABIBGANJ