12159 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AMI JBP SUP EXP

Running Status of 12159 (AMI JBP SUP EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from AMRAVATI to JABALPUR and the train number is 12159. This train is named as AMI JBP SUP EXP and it departs from AMRAVATI sharply at 17:45 and arrives JABALPUR at 00:40. Train passes through 20 stations including DHAMANGAON, WARDHA JN, NAGPUR.

AMI JBP SUP EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12159 - AMI JBP SUP EXP

Current Station

Train at TALNI (TLN) Station. From Here Departure at 19:39

Train is running Late (40M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
AMRAVATI (AMI) 00:00 17:45 00:00 17:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 18:50 18:52 19:30 19:32 40M 40M 1
PULGAON JN (PLO) 19:08 19:10 19:50 19:52 42M 42M 1
WARDHA JN (WR) 19:33 19:36 20:11 20:14 38M 38M 1
SINDI (SNI) 20:19 20:20 20:43 20:44 24M 24M 1
NAGPUR (NGP) 21:25 21:30 21:33 21:38 8M 8M 1
KATOL (KATL) 22:10 22:12 22:35 22:37 25M 25M 1
NARKHER (NRKR) 22:30 22:32 23:02 23:04 32M 32M 1
PANDHURNA (PAR) 22:48 22:50 23:18 23:20 30M 30M 1
AMLA JN (AMLA) 23:54 23:56 00:18 00:20 24M 24M 1
BETUL (BZU) 00:15 00:17 00:43 00:45 28M 28M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 02:45 02:55 03:25 03:35 40M 40M 2
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 03:48 03:50 03:53 03:55 5M 5M 2
PIPARIYA (PPI) 04:00 04:02 04:07 04:09 7M 7M 2
GADARWARA (GAR) 04:38 04:40 04:47 04:49 9M 9M 2
KARELI (KY) 04:58 05:00 05:13 05:15 15M 15M 2
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 05:16 05:18 05:28 05:30 12M 12M 2
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 05:48 05:50 05:57 05:59 9M 9M 2
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 06:33 06:35 06:42 06:44 9M 9M 2
JABALPUR (JBP) 06:55 00:00 07:35 00:40 40M 40M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:43 PM

Check the running status of train 12159

If you would like to check live running status of 12159/AMI JBP SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12159 (AMI JBP SUP EXP) pass following stations

AMRAVATI , DHAMANGAON , PULGAON JN , WARDHA JN , SINDI , NAGPUR , KATOL , NARKHER , PANDHURNA , AMLA JN , BETUL , ITARSI JN , SOHAGPUR , PIPARIYA , GADARWARA , KARELI , NARSINGHPUR , SHRIDHAM , MADAN MAHAL and JABALPUR