12159 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AMI JBP SUP EXP

Running Status of 12159 (AMI JBP SUP EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from AMRAVATI to JABALPUR and the train number is 12159. This train is named as AMI JBP SUP EXP and it departs from AMRAVATI sharply at 17:45:00 and arrives JABALPUR at 06:55:00. Train passes through 20 stations including DHAMANGAON, WARDHA JN., NAGPUR JN.(C.

Train 12159 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12159 (AMI JBP SUP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRAVATI (AMI) 17:45:00 17:45:00 0 KM.
2 DHAMANGAON (DMN) 18:50:00 18:52:00 55 KM.
3 PULGAON JN. (PLO) 19:08:00 19:10:00 75 KM.
4 WARDHA JN. (WR) 19:33:00 19:36:00 104 KM.
5 SINDI (SNI) 20:27:00 20:28:00 137 KM.
6 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 21:20:00 21:30:00 183 KM.
7 KATOL (KATL) 22:10:00 22:12:00 243 KM.
8 NARKHER (NRKR) 22:30:00 22:32:00 268 KM.
9 PANDHURNA (PAR) 22:48:00 22:50:00 287 KM.
10 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 23:54:00 23:56:00 350 KM.
11 BETUL (BZU) 00:15:00 00:17:00 373 KM.
12 ITARSI (ET) 02:35:00 02:45:00 480 KM.
13 SOHAGPUR (SGP) 03:33:00 03:35:00 529 KM.
14 PIPARIYA (PPI) 03:48:00 03:50:00 547 KM.
15 GADARWARA (GAR) 04:28:00 04:30:00 597 KM.
16 KARELI (KY) 04:48:00 04:50:00 625 KM.
17 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 04:58:00 05:00:00 641 KM.
18 SRIDHAM (SRID) 05:43:00 05:45:00 672 KM.
19 MADANMAHAL (MML) 06:28:00 06:30:00 722 KM.
20 JABALPUR (JBP) 06:55:00 06:55:00 725 KM.

Check the running status of train 12159

If you would like to check live running status of 12159/AMI JBP SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12159 (AMI JBP SUP EXP) pass following stations

AMRAVATI , DHAMANGAON , PULGAON JN. , WARDHA JN. , SINDI , NAGPUR JN.(C , KATOL , NARKHER , PANDHURNA , AMLA JN. , BETUL , ITARSI , SOHAGPUR , PIPARIYA , GADARWARA , KARELI , NARSINGHPUR , SRIDHAM , MADANMAHAL and JABALPUR