12160 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JBP AMI SUP EXP

Running Status of 12160 (JBP AMI SUP EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from JABALPUR to AMRAVATI and the train number is 12160. This train is named as JBP AMI SUP EXP and it departs from JABALPUR sharply at 20:50:00 and arrives AMRAVATI at 09:50:00. Train passes through 20 stations including MADANMAHAL, NARSINGHPUR, GADARWARA.

Train 12160 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12160 (JBP AMI SUP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JABALPUR (JBP) 20:50:00 20:50:00 0 KM.
2 MADANMAHAL (MML) 20:57:00 20:59:00 3 KM.
3 SRIDHAM (SRID) 21:30:00 21:32:00 53 KM.
4 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 22:07:00 22:09:00 84 KM.
5 KARELI (KY) 22:24:00 22:26:00 99 KM.
6 GADARWARA (GAR) 22:46:00 22:48:00 128 KM.
7 PIPARIYA (PPI) 23:21:00 23:23:00 177 KM.
8 SOHAGPUR (SGP) 23:38:00 23:40:00 195 KM.
9 ITARSI (ET) 01:05:00 01:40:00 245 KM.
10 BETUL (BZU) 03:02:00 03:05:00 351 KM.
11 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 03:26:00 03:28:00 374 KM.
12 PANDHURNA (PAR) 04:23:00 04:25:00 438 KM.
13 NARKHER (NRKR) 04:51:00 04:53:00 456 KM.
14 KATOL (KATL) 05:03:00 05:05:00 481 KM.
15 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 06:25:00 06:35:00 542 KM.
16 SINDI (SNI) 07:13:00 07:14:00 588 KM.
17 WARDHA JN. (WR) 07:40:00 07:43:00 620 KM.
18 PULGAON JN. (PLO) 08:05:00 08:07:00 650 KM.
19 DHAMANGAON (DMN) 08:23:00 08:25:00 670 KM.
20 AMRAVATI (AMI) 09:50:00 09:50:00 725 KM.

Check the running status of train 12160

If you would like to check live running status of 12160/JBP AMI SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12160 (JBP AMI SUP EXP) pass following stations

JABALPUR , MADANMAHAL , SRIDHAM , NARSINGHPUR , KARELI , GADARWARA , PIPARIYA , SOHAGPUR , ITARSI , BETUL , AMLA JN. , PANDHURNA , NARKHER , KATOL , NAGPUR JN.(C , SINDI , WARDHA JN. , PULGAON JN. , DHAMANGAON and AMRAVATI