12162 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of LASHKAR EXPRESS

Running Status of 12162 (LASHKAR EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from AGRA CANTT to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 12162. This train is named as LASHKAR EXPRESS and it departs from AGRA CANTT sharply at 23:35:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 23:00:00. Train passes through 21 stations including MORENA, DABRA, BINA.

Train 12162 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12162 (LASHKAR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 23:35:00 23:35:00 0 KM.
2 MORENA (MRA) 00:49:00 00:51:00 68 KM.
3 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:35:00 01:40:00 107 KM.
4 DABRA (DBA) 02:15:00 02:17:00 149 KM.
5 JHANSI JN (JHS) 03:25:00 03:35:00 204 KM.
6 BINA (BINA) 06:10:00 06:15:00 355 KM.
7 BHOPAL (BPL) 08:05:00 08:15:00 493 KM.
8 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 08:25:00 08:27:00 499 KM.
9 ITARSI (ET) 09:55:00 10:00:00 585 KM.
10 TIMARNI (TBN) 10:42:00 10:43:00 646 KM.
11 HARDA (HD) 10:56:00 10:58:00 660 KM.
12 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 13:00:00 13:05:00 768 KM.
13 BURHANPUR (BAU) 13:58:00 14:00:00 837 KM.
14 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 14:40:00 14:50:00 892 KM.
15 JALGAON JN. (JL) 15:18:00 15:20:00 916 KM.
16 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 17:17:00 17:20:00 1076 KM.
17 NASIK ROAD (NK) 18:22:00 18:25:00 1149 KM.
18 IGATPURI (IGP) 19:50:00 19:55:00 1199 KM.
19 KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:51:00 21:54:00 1283 KM.
20 THANE (TNA) 22:20:00 22:23:00 1303 KM.
21 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 23:00:00 23:00:00 1320 KM.

Check the running status of train 12162

If you would like to check live running status of 12162/LASHKAR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12162 (LASHKAR EXPRESS) pass following stations

AGRA CANTT , MORENA , GWALIOR JN , DABRA , JHANSI JN , BINA , BHOPAL , HABIBGANJ , ITARSI , TIMARNI , HARDA , KHANDWA JN. , BURHANPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , MANMAD JN. , NASIK ROAD , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN , THANE and LOKMANYA TIL