12163 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 12163 (CHENNAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from DADAR to CHENNAI EGMORE and the train number is 12163. This train is named as CHENNAI EXPRESS and it departs from DADAR sharply at 20:30 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 00:00. Train passes through 24 stations including KALYAN JN, PUNE JN, .

CHENNAI EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12163 - CHENNAI EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DADAR (DR) 00:00 20:30 00:00 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:07 21:10 21:07 21:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LONAVALA (LNL) 22:37 22:40 22:37 22:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PUNE JN (PUNE) 00:05 00:10 00:05 00:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 04:00 04:05 04:00 04:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
(KLBG) 06:07 06:10 06:07 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHAHABAD (SDB) 06:34 06:35 06:34 06:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WADI (WADI) 07:05 07:10 07:05 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
YADGIR (YG) 07:39 07:40 07:39 07:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAIDAPUR (SADP) 07:54 07:55 07:54 07:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAICHUR (RC) 08:48 08:50 08:48 08:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 09:14 09:15 09:14 09:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ADONI (AD) 09:49 09:50 09:49 09:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 11:00 11:10 11:00 11:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GOOTY (GY) 11:34 11:35 11:34 11:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TADIPATRI (TU) 12:14 12:15 12:14 12:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 13:18 13:20 13:18 13:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CUDDAPAH (HX) 13:58 14:00 13:58 14:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 14:59 15:00 14:59 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KODURU (KOU) 15:28 15:30 15:28 15:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 16:35 16:40 16:35 16:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 17:48 17:50 17:48 17:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PERAMBUR (PER) 18:38 18:40 18:38 18:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 19:45 00:00 19:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 06:09 AM

Check the running status of train 12163

If you would like to check live running status of 12163/CHENNAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12163 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

DADAR , KALYAN JN , LONAVALA , PUNE JN , SOLAPUR JN , , SHAHABAD , WADI , YADGIR , SAIDAPUR , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM RD , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN , GOOTY , TADIPATRI , YERRAGUNTLA , CUDDAPAH , RAZAMPETA , KODURU , RENIGUNTA JN , ARAKKONAM , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI EGMORE