12163 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 12163 (CHENNAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from DADAR to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 12163. This train is named as CHENNAI EXPRESS and it departs from DADAR sharply at 20:30:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 19:45:00. Train passes through 24 stations including KALYAN JN, PUNE JN., GULBARGA.

Train 12163 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12163 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DADAR (DR) 20:30:00 20:30:00 0 KM.
2 KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:07:00 21:10:00 44 KM.
3 LONAVLA (LNL) 22:37:00 22:40:00 118 KM.
4 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 00:05:00 00:10:00 182 KM.
5 SOLAPUR (SUR) 03:55:00 04:05:00 448 KM.
6 GULBARGA (GR) 06:07:00 06:10:00 561 KM.
7 SHAHABAD (SDB) 06:34:00 06:35:00 587 KM.
8 WADI JN. (WADI) 07:05:00 07:10:00 597 KM.
9 YADGIR (YG) 07:38:00 07:40:00 636 KM.
10 SAIDAPUR (SADP) 07:54:00 07:55:00 659 KM.
11 RAICHUR (RC) 08:43:00 08:45:00 705 KM.
12 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 09:14:00 09:15:00 733 KM.
13 ADONI (AD) 09:49:00 09:50:00 774 KM.
14 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 11:05:00 11:10:00 826 KM.
15 GOOTY JN. (GY) 11:33:00 11:35:00 854 KM.
16 TADIPATRI (TU) 12:13:00 12:15:00 902 KM.
17 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 13:14:00 13:15:00 971 KM.
18 CUDDAPAH (HX) 13:58:00 14:00:00 1010 KM.
19 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 14:58:00 15:00:00 1061 KM.
20 KODURU (KOU) 15:28:00 15:30:00 1095 KM.
21 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 16:40:00 16:45:00 1135 KM.
22 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 17:48:00 17:50:00 1203 KM.
23 PERAMBUR (PER) 18:38:00 18:40:00 1266 KM.
24 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 19:45:00 19:45:00 1278 KM.

Check the running status of train 12163

If you would like to check live running status of 12163/CHENNAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12163 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

DADAR , KALYAN JN , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , SOLAPUR , GULBARGA , SHAHABAD , WADI JN. , YADGIR , SAIDAPUR , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN. , GOOTY JN. , TADIPATRI , YERRA GUNTLA , CUDDAPAH , RAZAMPETA , KODURU , RENIGUNTA JN , ARAKKONAM JN , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI EGMO