12164 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 12164 (CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to DADAR and the train number is 12164. This train is named as CHENNAI EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMORE sharply at 06:45 and arrives DADAR at 00:00. Train passes through 22 stations including RENIGUNTA JN, RAZAMPETA, YERRAGUNTLA.

CHENNAI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12164 - CHENNAI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 00:00 06:45 00:00 06:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:20 09:25 09:20 09:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KODURU (KOU) 09:54 09:55 09:54 09:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 10:24 10:25 10:24 10:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CUDDAPAH (HX) 11:13 11:15 11:13 11:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 11:49 11:50 11:49 11:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TADIPATRI (TU) 12:49 12:50 12:49 12:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GOOTY (GY) 13:39 13:40 13:39 13:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 14:20 14:30 14:20 14:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ADONI (AD) 15:09 15:10 15:09 15:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 15:48 15:50 15:48 15:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAICHUR (RC) 16:28 16:30 16:28 16:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAIDAPUR (SADP) 17:19 17:20 17:19 17:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
YADGIR (YG) 17:49 17:50 17:49 17:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WADI (WADI) 19:05 19:10 19:05 19:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHAHABAD (SDB) 19:22 19:23 19:22 19:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
(KLBG) 19:49 19:50 19:49 19:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 21:50 21:55 21:50 21:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:20 02:30 02:20 02:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LONAVALA (LNL) 03:28 03:30 03:28 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:57 05:00 04:57 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DADAR (DR) 06:00 00:00 06:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:39 PM

Check the running status of train 12164

If you would like to check live running status of 12164/CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12164 (CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMORE , RENIGUNTA JN , KODURU , RAZAMPETA , CUDDAPAH , YERRAGUNTLA , TADIPATRI , GOOTY , GUNTAKAL JN , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM RD , RAICHUR , SAIDAPUR , YADGIR , WADI , SHAHABAD , , SOLAPUR JN , PUNE JN , LONAVALA , KALYAN JN and DADAR