12164 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 12164 (CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to DADAR and the train number is 12164. This train is named as CHENNAI EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 06:50:00 and arrives DADAR at 06:00:00. Train passes through 22 stations including RENIGUNTA JN, RAZAMPETA, YERRA GUNTLA.

Train 12164 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12164 (CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 06:50:00 06:50:00 0 KM.
2 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:20:00 09:25:00 144 KM.
3 KODURU (KOU) 09:49:00 09:50:00 185 KM.
4 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 10:24:00 10:25:00 219 KM.
5 CUDDAPAH (HX) 11:13:00 11:15:00 269 KM.
6 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 11:49:00 11:50:00 308 KM.
7 TADIPATRI (TU) 12:49:00 12:50:00 378 KM.
8 GOOTY JN. (GY) 13:39:00 13:40:00 425 KM.
9 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 14:25:00 14:30:00 454 KM.
10 ADONI (AD) 15:09:00 15:10:00 506 KM.
11 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 15:48:00 15:50:00 547 KM.
12 RAICHUR (RC) 16:28:00 16:30:00 575 KM.
13 SAIDAPUR (SADP) 17:19:00 17:20:00 620 KM.
14 YADGIR (YG) 17:49:00 17:50:00 643 KM.
15 WADI JN. (WADI) 19:05:00 19:10:00 682 KM.
16 SHAHABAD (SDB) 19:22:00 19:23:00 693 KM.
17 GULBARGA (GR) 19:47:00 19:50:00 719 KM.
18 SOLAPUR (SUR) 21:50:00 22:00:00 832 KM.
19 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 02:20:00 02:30:00 1097 KM.
20 LONAVLA (LNL) 03:28:00 03:30:00 1161 KM.
21 KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:57:00 05:00:00 1237 KM.
22 DADAR (DR) 06:00:00 06:00:00 1281 KM.

Check the running status of train 12164

If you would like to check live running status of 12164/CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12164 (CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , RENIGUNTA JN , KODURU , RAZAMPETA , CUDDAPAH , YERRA GUNTLA , TADIPATRI , GOOTY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM , RAICHUR , SAIDAPUR , YADGIR , WADI JN. , SHAHABAD , GULBARGA , SOLAPUR , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KALYAN JN and DADAR