12168 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12168 (BSB LTT SUP EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from VARANASI JN. to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 12168. This train is named as BSB LTT SUP EXP and it departs from VARANASI JN. sharply at 10:25:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 12:25:00. Train passes through 13 stations including CHHEOKI, SATNA, JABALPUR.

Train 12168 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12168 (BSB LTT SUP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 10:25:00 10:25:00 0 KM.
2 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 12:45:00 12:50:00 155 KM.
3 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 14:28:00 14:30:00 253 KM.
4 SATNA (STA) 15:35:00 15:45:00 330 KM.
5 KATNI (KTE) 16:55:00 17:00:00 428 KM.
6 JABALPUR (JBP) 18:20:00 18:30:00 519 KM.
7 ITARSI (ET) 23:10:00 23:20:00 764 KM.
8 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 03:00:00 03:05:00 948 KM.
9 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 04:45:00 04:55:00 1071 KM.
10 NASIK ROAD (NK) 07:55:00 08:00:00 1328 KM.
11 IGATPURI (IGP) 09:40:00 09:45:00 1379 KM.
12 KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:22:00 11:25:00 1462 KM.
13 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 12:25:00 12:25:00 1500 KM.

Check the running status of train 12168

If you would like to check live running status of 12168/BSB LTT SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12168 (BSB LTT SUP EXP) pass following stations

VARANASI JN. , CHHEOKI , MANIKPUR JN. , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , NASIK ROAD , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN and LOKMANYA TIL